Past Masters include…

Corner Stone Lodge 122

  •                  Hoyt Curtis                       1894,98-99,1901-02
  • H. Truesdell                                    1895
  • A. Maryott                                       1896
  • R. Dillaber                                      1897
  • L. Whittemore                               1900
  • H. Darling                                       1903
  • M. Arnoid                                        1904-05
  • William T. Loomis                         1906
  • A. Covell                                           1907-08
  • George W. Baker                              1909-10-11
  • Ernest G. Gustafson                            1912-13, 15
  • Edmund S. Backus                              1914
  • Charles L. Knight                                1916
  • George D. Foster                                 1917-18-19, 28
  • P. Tourtellotte                                      1920
  • Alvin R. Dillaber                                 1921
  • Harold E. Linderson                          1922, 55
  • Verne Rawson                                       1923
  • Gustaf A. Jarl                                        1924
  • Elwell F. Kimball                                 1925
  • Edward N. Rawson                             1926-27
  • Harold L. Gustafson                           1929, 40
  • Reuben N. Peterson                           1930
  • Raymond F. Johnson                          1931
  • Thomas E. Swanson                           1932
  • Herbert O. Sward                              1933, 39
  • Fred W. Parker                                   1934-35
  • Richard Cudworth                             1936-37-38
  • James A. Maitland                             1941
  • William G. Frank                                1942-43
  • Thomas J. Govina                               1944
  • Herbert H. Sward                              1945-46
  • Robert L. Casells                                1947-48
  • Elmer D. Johnson                              1949-50
  • Karl G. Krigsman                               1951
  • Russell M. Nelson                               1952
  • Walfrid R. Olson                                 1953, 54, 64
  • John R. Blake                                      1956
  • Theodore Fatsi                                    1957
  • Roy B. Bradrick Sr.                             1958
  • Albert H. Worthington                      1959
  • James Naum                                        1960
  • ThomasTanacea                                   1961
  • George A. Newcomb                           1962, 1969
  • Pandely Gity                                        1963
  • Ernest O’Leary                                    1964
  • Leon Shippee                                      1965
  • Harry Hafstrom                                   1966
  • George Shaw (PMQ)                          1966
  • Robert E. Pederson                            1967
  • Leonard W. Streich Sr.                      1968
  • Frank McNally (PDD)                        1968
  • Walfrid R. Olson                                 1970
  • Joseph R. Matthews                           1971
  • Robert M. Robbins                             1972
  • Ernest O’Leary                                    1973
  • David Bernklow, Sr. (PDD)              1974, 1976, 1987
  • Donald Gleason, Sr. (PDD)               1975, 1996-1997
  • Richard S. Dawson                              1977
  • Thurman P. Sharples Jr.(PDD, PPEM)  1978, 1979, 1982, 1990
  • Eugene Labonte (PMQ)                     1979-1980, 1981
  • Donald Gleason, Jr.                             1980
  • Frederick A. Hazzard                         1981, 1988
  • Joseph Creme’                                       1983
  • Hollis M. Bartlet Jr.                             1984
  • Dino T. Minutelli                                  1985
  • Morton J. Hazzard                               1986, 1989
  • David I. Bernklow Jr                           1991, 1992
  • Philip Thomas                                      1993
  • Ricky Smith                                           1994
  • Ronald Smith                                      1995
  • Frank E. Maxim III(PDD)(PPEM)  1998, 1999-2000, 2003
  • Leonard Streich Jr.                           2001-02
  • Christopher L. Maxim                      2004
  • Charles A. Holt Jr.                              2005
  • David Chapdelaine                             2006
  • Gregory Maxim                                   2007
  • Kenneth R. Sheldon, Jr.(PDD)        2009/10
  • Scott K. Alexander (PAGM)             2011
  • Joseph Allard                                      2012
  • Leonard Streich III                            2013/2016
  • Richard Bruyere                                 2014/15/17
  • James E. Verge (DD 2013/14)         2008/18  
  • Gail N. Smith (PMWGM)(PDD)     2019

 

Corner Stone Lodge #122

Quinebaug Lodge # 106

Corner Stone-Quinebaug Lodge #122 Pierpont Edward Medal Holders

  • Albert Anderson       Corner Stone #122                               1963
  • Thomas Bell                Quinebaug Lodge #106                      1971
  • Edward S. Duffey      Quinebaug Lodge #106                      1968
  • Russel B. King            Corner Stone-Quinebaug #122       1990
  • Kenneth Wade Marvin (Honorary) Putnam #46            1988
  • Richard Monroe       Corner Stone-Quinebaug #122       1991
  • Fred W. Parker         Corner Stone #122                               1944
  • Thurman P. Sharples Jr. Corner Stone-Quinebaug #122  1998
  • Frank E Maxim III  Moosup Lodge #113 2004
  • Robert M. Raymond Moosup Lodge 113